Chauffeured transfers in Oakland · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Oakland with the fare shown first
Oakland arranges pre-booked transfers in Oakland (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Oakland, each with its page
- Kaiser Permanente San Leandro Medical Centerfrom US$27.2212 min
- Oakland Zoofrom US$29.9416 min
- Bay Fair BARTfrom US$35.4615 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Oakland requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Oakland and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Oakland
US$27.22
the cheapest route
12 min
Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Kaiser Permanente San Leandro Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Oakland, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Kaiser Permanente San Leandro Medical Center8.7 km · 12 minUS$27.22from
- Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Oakland Zoo9.4 km · 16 minUS$29.94from
- Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Bay Fair BART13.1 km · 15 minUS$35.46from
- Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Highland Hospital14.2 km · 15 minUS$37.22from
- Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Jack London Square15.2 km · 17 minUS$39.62from
- San Francisco International Airport → Zuckerberg San Francisco General Hospital and Trauma Center18.1 km · 17 minUS$44.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Kaiser Permanente San Leandro Medical Center | 8.7 km | 12 min | US$27.22 | See details |
| Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Oakland Zoo | 9.4 km | 16 min | US$29.94 | See details |
| Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Bay Fair BART | 13.1 km | 15 min | US$35.46 | See details |
| Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Highland Hospital | 14.2 km | 15 min | US$37.22 | See details |
| Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport → Jack London Square | 15.2 km | 17 min | US$39.62 | See details |
| San Francisco International Airport → Zuckerberg San Francisco General Hospital and Trauma Center | 18.1 km | 17 min | US$44.26 | See details |
Where we take you in Oakland
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport
from US$27.22Airport
1 Airport Dr, Oakland, CA 94621
See prices and book →San Francisco International Airport
from US$44.26Airport
San Francisco, CA 94128
See prices and book →22nd Street
from US$44.34Station
1149 22nd St, San Francisco, CA 94107
See prices and book →Bay Fair BART
from US$35.46Station
San Leandro, CA 94578, USA
See prices and book →Richmond
from US$77.94Station
1700 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94802
See prices and book →San Francisco
from US$49.78Station
700 4th St, San Francisco, CA 94107
See prices and book →Alta Bates Summit Medical Center | Alta Bates Campus
from US$53.54Hospital
2450 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705
See prices and book →Alta Bates Summit Medical Center | Summit Campus
from US$46.10Hospital
350 Hawthorne Ave, Oakland, CA 94609
See prices and book →CPMC Van Ness Campus
from US$52.98Hospital
1101 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94109
See prices and book →Highland Hospital
from US$37.22Hospital
1411 E 31st St, Oakland, CA 94602
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Oakland Medical Center
from US$47.70Hospital
3600 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente San Leandro Medical Center
from US$27.22Hospital
2500 Merced St, San Leandro, CA 94577
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Oakland?
In Oakland and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Oakland centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Oakland?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Oakland?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Oakland?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Oakland, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car